September 4 - 12, 2015 | Piazza dell'Immacolata (San Lorenzo) Rome
September 4 - 12, 2015 | Piazza dell'Immacolata (San Lorenzo) Rome
settembre, 4º 2015, 9:00 am | settembre, 12º 2015, 11:30 pm
September 4 - 12, 2015
Piazza dell'Immacolata, Rome Italy, Rome, Italy


Program

The program of the second edition foresees 19 live performances that will take place every evening starting from 21.00 in Piazza dell’Immacolata, in addition to the conference “Audience Development”, a theme that will be discussed on Friday, Sept. 11 at 17.00, with the participation of international partners and some of the cultural operators the most influential, at Facoltà di Lettere e Filosofia – Dipartimento di Storia dell’Arte e Spettacolo –  Aula Levi dell’Università Sapienza.

Program

FRIDAY 04

  • 21:00

    M1

    1384 | AV Performance
  • 22:00

    Ceci n'est pas une musique

    978 | AV Performance

SATURDAY 05

  • 21:00

    Extreme Chillout Cinema

    980 | AV Performance
  • 21:00

    Decode

    1128 | AV Performance
  • 22:00

    Digital Organics

    1256 | AV Performance

SUNDAY 06

  • 21:00

    Electr-cute

    1283 | AV Performance
  • 22:00

    r_lightTweakSunlight

    955 | AV Performance

MONDAY 07

  • 21:00

    SPACE LOVE

    942 | AV Performance
  • 22:00

    Aporia

    2691 | AV Performance

TUESDAY 08

  • 21:00

    LCF klabrus

    1146 | AV Performance
  • 22:00

    Field Test VI - Symmetry

    1126 | AV Performance

WEDNESDAY 09

  • 21:00

    EX – Exercises in Urban Reconnaissance

    1058 | AV Performance
  • 22:00

    Shestaya

    1021 | AV Performance

THURSDAY 10

  • 21:00

    BALANCED

    1716 | AV Performance
  • 22:00

    RYO IKESHIRO: Construction in Kneading

    919 | AV Performance

FRIDAY 11

  • 21:00

    DIE! GOLDSTEIN presents Dystopia Utopia

    1060 | AV Performance
  • 23:00

    Manifesto, a statement of failures

    1101 | AV Performance

FRIDAY 11 Ex Vetrerie Sciarra

  • 17:00 - 19:00

    AV Audience Development Rome

    1265 | AV Performance

SATURDAY 12

  • 21:00

    4youreye & dORNwITTCHEN feat Holzhouse

    1233 | AV Performance
  • 22:00

    Orchestra of Samples

    986 | AV Performance